AOC RESINS UK LTD
04020043 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Bury St. Edmunds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AOC RESINS UK LTD
04020043Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-06-19Incorporated 2000-06-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AOC RESINS UK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-06-19
Active officers
5
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
303days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-06-19
Company no.
04020043
SIC codes
2016020590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Saxon House Moseley's Farm Business Centre, Fornham All Saints, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP28 6JY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
