CARRINGTON PERFORMANCE FABRICS LIMITED
04018444 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Rochdale
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Aug 2027 (last filed 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MILLER, Michael Anthony
Director
DUTTON, Joseph Lawrence
Secretary · Resigned 2008-10-29
TEMPLES (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-10-27
BRADBURY, Philip Andrew
Director · Resigned 2001-06-18
BROWN, Kenneth Adrian
Director · Resigned 2005-04-15
DUTTON, Joseph Lawrence
Director · Resigned 2008-10-29
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARRINGTON PERFORMANCE FABRICS LIMITED
04018444Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-06-21Incorporated 2000-06-21Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARRINGTON PERFORMANCE FABRICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-06-21
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
336days
2027-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-06-21
Company no.
04018444
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-08-02
Next confirmation due2027-08-16
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Park Mill, Buckley Road, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL12 9DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
