HCO 1000 LIMITED
04000453 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Chesterfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jun 2027 (last filed 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HCO 1000 LIMITED
04000453Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-05-24Incorporated 2000-05-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HCO 1000 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-24
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
268days
2027-06-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-05-24
Company no.
04000453
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-24
Next confirmation due2027-06-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Capstone House Prospect Park, Dunston Way Dunston Road, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 9RD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
