BASING PARTNERS LIMITED
04000142 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Alton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BASING PARTNERS LIMITED
04000142Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-05-23Incorporated 2000-05-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BASING PARTNERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-23
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
223days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-05-23
Company no.
04000142
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Basing Park, Privett, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 3NS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
