KE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
03999190 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
EKBERG, Andreas Hans
Director
KEARNEY, Paul Joseph
Secretary · Resigned 2023-10-10
SULLIVAN, Benjamin John
Secretary · Resigned 2002-06-21
TURNBULL, Ian William
Secretary · Resigned 2001-06-10
BUSHEY SECRETARIES AND REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2001-07-30
THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-05-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
03999190Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-05-17Incorporated 2000-05-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-17
Active officers
1
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-05-17
Company no.
03999190
SIC codes
62020910129102091040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fenchurch House, 12 King Street, Nottingham, NG1 2AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
