FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
03996250 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 May 2027 (last filed 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
6 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MELLOR-HILL, Claire Ann
Director
STOEL, Charlotte
Director
MELLOR, Mark Justin
Secretary · Resigned 2012-01-28
SECRETARY NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2003-03-20
THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-05-30
ABBS, Annabel
Director · Resigned 2002-08-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
03996250Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-05-18Incorporated 2000-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIREFLY COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-18
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
202days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
208days
2027-05-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-05-18
Company no.
03996250
SIC codes
73110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-22
Next confirmation due2027-05-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
31-35 Kirby Street, London, EC1N 8TE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
