ST GEORGE WHARF HOTEL LIMITED
03994979 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Surrey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST GEORGE WHARF HOTEL LIMITED
03994979Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-05-16Incorporated 2000-05-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST GEORGE WHARF HOTEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-05-16
Active officers
6
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
264days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-05-16
Company no.
03994979
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Berkeley House 19 Portsmouth Road, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 1JG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
