03972676 LIMITED
03972676 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6164 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2009). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Dec 2016).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2009
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
03972676 LIMITED
03972676Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-04-10Incorporated 2000-04-10Health 41/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 03972676 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-04-10
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2009-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-12-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-04-10
Company no.
03972676
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
7487
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2009-10-31
Accounts made up to2008-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-12-15
Company health score
41/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
