NEXUS AFTERMARKET LIMITED
03971825 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 27 Apr 2027 (last filed 13 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WHITE, Edward David
Director
METCALFE, Geoffrey John
Secretary · Resigned 2001-05-31
PUDDICOMBE, Timothy Keith
Secretary · Resigned 2009-05-31
L & A SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-04-13
BLEASE, Peter Edward
Director · Resigned 2021-08-08
CLARKE, Dara Francis
Director · Resigned 2014-05-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEXUS AFTERMARKET LIMITED
03971825Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-04-13Incorporated 2000-04-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEXUS AFTERMARKET LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-04-13
Active officers
1
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
197days
2027-04-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-04-13
Company no.
03971825
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-13
Next confirmation due2027-04-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
