VANROE LIMITED
03965354 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jan 2027 (last filed 14 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VANROE LIMITED
03965354Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-04-05Incorporated 2000-04-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VANROE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-04-05
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
317days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
133days
2027-01-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-04-05
Company no.
03965354
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-01-14
Next confirmation due2027-01-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
26 Missouri Avenue, Salford, Manchester, M50 2NP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
