WRIGHT GLASS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
03948362 · Liquidation · Ltd · 26 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WRIGHT GLASS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
03948362Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-03-15Incorporated 2000-03-15Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-03-15
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-03-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-03-15
Company no.
03948362
SIC codes
47789
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-03-15
Next confirmation due2026-03-29
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Clock House High Street, Wrington, Bristol, North Somerset, BS40 5QA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
