CRAIG RITCHIE & COMPANY LIMITED
03946919 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Hove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jun 2027 (last filed 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
RITCHIE, Craig Robertson
Director
HAYNES, James Kevin
Secretary · Resigned 2004-10-25
OAKLEY, Lisa Mary
Secretary · Resigned 2024-11-07
RITCHIE, Craig Robertson
Secretary · Resigned 2021-04-20
RAPID COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-03-14
GLINWOOD, Nicola Marijke
Director · Resigned 2014-04-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRAIG RITCHIE & COMPANY LIMITED
03946919Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-03-14Incorporated 2000-03-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRAIG RITCHIE & COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-03-14
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
270days
2027-06-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-03-14
Company no.
03946919
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-31
Next confirmation due2027-06-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
313 Dyke Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 6PE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
