PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED
03946292 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Burton Upon Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 11 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
11 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED
03946292Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-03-13Incorporated 2000-03-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-03-13
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
241days
2027-05-11
Next confirmation
295days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-03-13
Company no.
03946292
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-10(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-11
Accounts made up to2026-08-11
ARD11/08
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
