OPENTV UK
03940729 · Dissolved · Private Unlimited · 26 yrs · Cwmbran
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OPENTV UK
03940729Dissolved· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 2000-03-01Incorporated 2000-03-01Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OPENTV UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-03-01
Active officers
0
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-03-01
Company no.
03940729
Ceased
2013-10-29
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-12-31
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Machen The Pavilions, Llantarnam Park, Cwmbran, Gwent, NP44 3FD
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

