BLANDFORD ESTATES LIMITED
03940624 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Ringwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLANDFORD ESTATES LIMITED
03940624Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-03-06Incorporated 2000-03-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLANDFORD ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-03-06
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-03-06
Company no.
03940624
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-02
Next confirmation due2026-08-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Amberwell Toms Lane, Linwood, Ringwood, Hampshire, BH24 3QU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
