TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03915547 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03915547Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-01-28Incorporated 2000-01-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-01-28
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-01-28
Company no.
03915547
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 Mostyn Gardens, Kensal Rise, London, NW10 5QU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
