CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITED
03915165 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Salisbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 6 Nov 2026 (last filed 23 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITED
03915165Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-01-28Incorporated 2000-01-28Health 57/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRESCENT TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-01-28
Active officers
3
56 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
462
113 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
55days
2026-11-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-01-28
Company no.
03915165
SIC codes
66190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-23
Next confirmation due2026-11-06
Company health score
57/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Suite B & C, First Floor Milford House, 43-55 Milford Street, Salisbury, SP1 2BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
