WATES CITY POINT SECOND LIMITED
03902877 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
4 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATES CITY POINT SECOND LIMITED
03902877Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2000-01-06Incorporated 2000-01-06Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WATES CITY POINT SECOND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-01-06
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-10-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-01-06
Company no.
03902877
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-20
Next confirmation due2026-10-04
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Level 10, 100 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4AG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
