FOOD ETHICS COUNCIL
03901671 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOOD ETHICS COUNCIL
03901671Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2000-01-04Incorporated 2000-01-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOOD ETHICS COUNCIL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 2000-01-04
Active officers
8
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
95days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2000-01-04
Company no.
03901671
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Impact Hub London Euston, 1 Triton Square, London, NW1 3DX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
