EMERSON ENERGY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
03898925 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jan 2027 (last filed 20 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EMERSON ENERGY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
03898925Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-12-23Incorporated 1999-12-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EMERSON ENERGY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-12-23
Active officers
2
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
114days
2027-01-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-12-23
Company no.
03898925
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-20
Next confirmation due2027-01-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
70 Gracechurch Street, Suite 423, London, EC3V 0HR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
