ROKO PORTSMOUTH LTD
03889580 · Dissolved · Ltd · 26 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LEE, Simon Norris
Director
MAGLIONE, Nigel Raymond
Secretary · Resigned 2021-03-31
MAYERS, Peter Edward
Secretary · Resigned 2005-04-20
TURPIN, Paul Hill
Secretary · Resigned 2003-12-31
EPS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2000-01-31
ANDERSON, Paul Douglas
Director · Resigned 2001-11-09
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROKO PORTSMOUTH LTD
03889580Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-12-07Incorporated 1999-12-07Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROKO PORTSMOUTH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-12-07
Active officers
0
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
12
5 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-12-07
Company no.
03889580
Ceased
2023-05-09
SIC codes
93130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Roko Health Club Wilford Lane, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 7RN
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

