CORNERFORD LIMITED
03871316 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SAINSBURY'S CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
PILBEAM, David William
Director
SAINSBURYS CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
Corporate Director
GLEDHILL, Mary Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2002-12-09
AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-02-17
CLIFFORD CHANCE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-10-23
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORNERFORD LIMITED
03871316Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-11-04Incorporated 1999-11-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORNERFORD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-11-04
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-11-04
Company no.
03871316
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-27
ARD27/02
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6HA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
