HONEYGROVE (SWAYLANDS) LIMITED
03870666 · Liquidation · Ltd · 26 yrs · Lewes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5461 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2011). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Nov 2016).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2011
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HONEYGROVE (SWAYLANDS) LIMITED
03870666Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-11-03Incorporated 1999-11-03Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HONEYGROVE (SWAYLANDS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-11-03
Active officers
1
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
10
6 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2011-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-11-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-11-03
Company no.
03870666
SIC codes
7011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-12-31
Next accounts due2011-09-30
Accounts made up to2010-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-11-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Trinity House, School Hill, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2NN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
