HOPE COMMUNITY ALLOTMENT LTD
03858558 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 26 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Oct 2026 (last filed 23 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOPE COMMUNITY ALLOTMENT LTD
03858558Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1999-10-13Incorporated 1999-10-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-10-13
Active officers
5
46 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-10-13
Company no.
03858558
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-23
Next confirmation due2026-10-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
24 Stubbin Lane, Sheffield, S5 6QL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
