J M & E OVINGTON & SON (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED
03855484 · Active · Ltd · 26 yrs · Beverley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J M & E OVINGTON & SON (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED
03855484Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-10-08Incorporated 1999-10-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J M & E OVINGTON & SON (FUNERAL DIRECTORS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
26years
Since 1999-10-08
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
1 outstanding
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-10-08
Company no.
03855484
SIC codes
96030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite C Annie Reed Court, Annie Reed Road, Beverley, North Humberside, HU17 0LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
