DOC & A SOC LIMITED
03844416 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOC & A SOC LIMITED
03844416Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-09-15Incorporated 1999-09-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DOC & A SOC LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-09-15
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
40days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-09-15
Company no.
03844416
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London, W1T 7NF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
