ORCA BOOK SERVICES LIMITED
03840677 · Administration · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 712 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Apr 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORCA BOOK SERVICES LIMITED
03840677Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-09-08Incorporated 1999-09-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORCA BOOK SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-09-08
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-04-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-09-08
Company no.
03840677
SIC codes
46180
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-30(Full)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2024-04-01
Next confirmation due2025-04-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
5th Floor, Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
