KINGS ROAD (CHELSEA) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03827692 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PRINCIPIA ESTATE & ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BILLIG, John David
Director
BRABY, Primrose Davan
Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-01
COONEY, Christopher John
Secretary · Resigned 2002-01-08
KINLEIGH LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-04-26
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1999-08-18
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KINGS ROAD (CHELSEA) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03827692Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1999-08-18Incorporated 1999-08-18Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KINGS ROAD (CHELSEA) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-08-18
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-24
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-21
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-08-18
Company no.
03827692
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-24
Accounts made up to2025-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2025-08-07
Next confirmation due2026-08-21
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Studio, 16 Cavaye Place, London, SW10 9PT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
