ENGIE IMPACT UK LIMITED
03820315 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Dartford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENGIE IMPACT UK LIMITED
03820315Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-08-05Incorporated 1999-08-05Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENGIE IMPACT UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-08-05
Active officers
3
32 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
301days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-08-05
Company no.
03820315
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Riverbridge House Anchor Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford, DA2 6SL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
