DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
03794455 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Warwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
03794455Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-06-23Incorporated 1999-06-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-06-23
Active officers
6
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
224days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-06-23
Company no.
03794455
SIC codes
29201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Heathcote Way, Heathcote Industrial Estate, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6TE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
