ELLIOTT ABSORBENT PRODUCTS LIMITED
03786926 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Littleborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jul 2027 (last filed 27 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HANKINS, Matthew Charles
Director
WILLIS, Nigel
Director
CREEVY, Sally Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2022-03-21
HANKINS, Matthew Charles
Secretary · Resigned 1999-09-23
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1999-06-10
HANKINS, Harold Charles Arthur, Professor
Director · Resigned 2009-05-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELLIOTT ABSORBENT PRODUCTS LIMITED
03786926Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-06-10Incorporated 1999-06-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELLIOTT ABSORBENT PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-06-10
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-06-10
Company no.
03786926
SIC codes
82920
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-27
Next confirmation due2027-07-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 7 Greenvale Business Park, Todmorden Road, Littleborough, Lancashire, OL15 9FG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
