PARKWAY DERBY LIMITED
03784257 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jul 2027 (last filed 3 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PARKWAY DERBY LIMITED
03784257Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-06-08Incorporated 1999-06-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PARKWAY DERBY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-06-08
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
308days
2027-07-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-06-08
Company no.
03784257
SIC codes
45190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-03
Next confirmation due2027-07-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Parkway Volkswagen Locomotive Way, Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8PU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
