THE UNIVERSITIES' SETTLEMENT IN EAST LONDON LIMITED
03782442 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Jun 2027 (last filed 22 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DRONFIELD, Mathew Stewart
Secretary
GAC, Alice Caroline
Director
HOOD, Henry Lyttelton Alexander, Viscount
Secretary · Resigned 2015-12-01
SYCAMORE, Rebecca Katherine
Secretary · Resigned 2026-07-07
HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-04-15
BURNS, Stephen Eric
Director · Resigned 2026-06-09
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE UNIVERSITIES' SETTLEMENT IN EAST LONDON LIMITED
03782442Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-06-04Incorporated 1999-06-04Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE UNIVERSITIES' SETTLEMENT IN EAST LONDON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-06-04
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
237days
2027-06-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-06-04
Company no.
03782442
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-22
Next confirmation due2027-06-05
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Toynbee Hall, 28 Commercial Street, London, E1 6LS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
