CAPQUEST DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
03772278 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Oct 2026 (last filed 1 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPQUEST DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
03772278Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-05-18Incorporated 1999-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAPQUEST DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-05-18
Active officers
3
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
31days
2026-10-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-05-18
Company no.
03772278
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-01
Next confirmation due2026-10-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Belvedere, 12 Booth Street, Manchester, M2 4AW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
