HAMBLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
03771774 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 23 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Nov 2026 (last filed 8 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
22 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMBLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
03771774Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-05-17Incorporated 1999-05-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMBLE PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-05-17
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
23days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-05-17
Company no.
03771774
SIC codes
6820970100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-11-08
Next confirmation due2026-11-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Snows House Second Avenue, Millbrook, Southampton, SO15 0BT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
