IBOS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
03764553 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 27 yrs · Abingdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IBOS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
03764553Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1999-05-04Incorporated 1999-05-04Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IBOS ASSOCIATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-05-04
Active officers
9
100 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-05-04
Company no.
03764553
SIC codes
94110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Victoria House, 10 Broad Street, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 3LH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
