RSK GROUP LIMITED
03761340 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Helsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RSK GROUP LIMITED
03761340Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-04-28Incorporated 1999-04-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RSK GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-04-28
Active officers
30
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-04-28
Company no.
03761340
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-06(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire, WA6 0AR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
