KNIGHTSBRIDGE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
03753880 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MORTIMER, William Littlejohn
Director
ARMOUR, Douglas William
Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2000-04-15
VENUS, David Anthony
Secretary · Resigned 2012-03-05
DAVID VENUS & COMPANY LLP
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2018-10-09
LIGHTON, Belinda
Director · Resigned 2023-06-30
MORTIMER, Angela Jane
Director · Resigned 2024-04-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KNIGHTSBRIDGE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
03753880Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-04-16Incorporated 1999-04-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KNIGHTSBRIDGE RECRUITMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-04-16
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
32days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-04-16
Company no.
03753880
SIC codes
7810978200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
58 Wardour Street, London, W1D 4JQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
