OAKLEY INDEPENDENT ADVISERS LIMITED
03753144 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Droitwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Apr 2027 (last filed 14 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
28 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKLEY INDEPENDENT ADVISERS LIMITED
03753144Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-04-15Incorporated 1999-04-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-04-15
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
236days
2027-04-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-04-15
Company no.
03753144
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-14
Next confirmation due2027-04-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 St Andrews Court, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire, WR9 8DN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
