CASTERTON SCHOOL
03747425 · Dissolved · Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital Use Of 'Limited' Exemption · 27 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MARSHALL, Peter Stephen
Secretary
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTERTON SCHOOL
03747425Dissolved· Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital Use Of 'Limited' Exemption· 7 April 1999Incorporated 7 April 1999Health 40/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTERTON SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 7 April 1999
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Limited Company By Guarantee Without Share Capital Use Of 'Limited' Exemption
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
7 April 1999
Company no.
03747425
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
40/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

