THE MALTINGS (SOUTH STREET ROMFORD) LIMITED
03733330 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 27 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 May 2027 (last filed 28 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MALTINGS (SOUTH STREET ROMFORD) LIMITED
03733330Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1999-03-16Incorporated 1999-03-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MALTINGS (SOUTH STREET ROMFORD) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-03-16
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
242days
2027-05-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-03-16
Company no.
03733330
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-28
Next confirmation due2027-05-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
349 Royal College Street, London, NW1 9QS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
