THE UNIQUE PUB FINANCE COMPANY PLC
03733088 · Active · Plc · 27 yrs · West Midlands
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE UNIQUE PUB FINANCE COMPANY PLC
03733088Active· Plc· England Wales· 1999-03-11Incorporated 1999-03-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE UNIQUE PUB FINANCE COMPANY PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-03-11
Active officers
4
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-03-11
Company no.
03733088
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-28(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4SJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
