HILTON GRANGE LIMITED
03732842 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILTON GRANGE LIMITED
03732842Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-03-15Incorporated 1999-03-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILTON GRANGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-03-15
Active officers
2
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
374days
2027-09-24
Next confirmation
195days
2027-03-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-03-15
Company no.
03732842
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-24
Accounts made up to2026-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-03-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hilton Grange, 20 Knyveton Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
