KMK COMPENSATORS LIMITED
03714968 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Sept 2026 (last filed 3 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
17 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KMK COMPENSATORS LIMITED
03714968Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-02-17Incorporated 1999-02-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KMK COMPENSATORS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-02-17
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
471days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
1days
2026-09-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-02-17
Company no.
03714968
SIC codes
1392143290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-03
Next confirmation due2026-09-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
97 Storr Hill, Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 8PQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
