THE CLARENCE DOCK COMPANY LIMITED
03708046 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Feb 2027 (last filed 8 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
22 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MURPHY, Colin Thomas
Director
JANANDRAN, Thanalakshmi
Secretary · Resigned 2013-08-16
PUTTERGILL, Claire
Secretary · Resigned 2003-10-17
STARKEY, Richard Justin
Secretary · Resigned 2011-04-20
TAYLOR, Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-08
CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2015-08-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CLARENCE DOCK COMPANY LIMITED
03708046Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1999-02-04Incorporated 1999-02-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CLARENCE DOCK COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1999-02-04
Active officers
1
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
163days
2027-02-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1999-02-04
Company no.
03708046
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-08
Next confirmation due2027-02-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 7, 1 Eversholt Street, London, NW1 2DN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
