LANTERN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03688443 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Godalming
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Feb 2027 (last filed 20 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
3 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANTERN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03688443Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-12-24Incorporated 1998-12-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LANTERN HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-24
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
144days
2027-02-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-12-24
Company no.
03688443
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-27
ARD27/02
Last confirmation2026-01-20
Next confirmation due2027-02-03
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ashcombe Court, Woolsack Way, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1LQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
