C J BOURNE (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
03687861 · Liquidation · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 170 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
17 Dec 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C J BOURNE (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
03687861Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-12-23Incorporated 1998-12-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for C J BOURNE (ASSET MANAGEMENT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-23
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-12-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-12-23
Company no.
03687861
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2024-12-03
Next confirmation due2025-12-17
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frp Advisory Trading Ltd, 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
