BANNATYNE'S HEALTH CLUB (FALKIRK) LIMITED
03679282 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Darlington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BANNATYNE'S HEALTH CLUB (FALKIRK) LIMITED
03679282Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-12-04Incorporated 1998-12-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BANNATYNE'S HEALTH CLUB (FALKIRK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-12-04
Active officers
2
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
87days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-12-04
Company no.
03679282
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Power House, Haughton Road, Darlington, Co Durham, DL1 1ST
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
