NEW SANDFIELDS ABERAFAN AND AFAN-COMMUNITY REGENERATION
03674953 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 27 yrs · Port Talbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026 (last filed 8 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEW SANDFIELDS ABERAFAN AND AFAN-COMMUNITY REGENERATION
03674953Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1998-11-27Incorporated 1998-11-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEW SANDFIELDS ABERAFAN AND AFAN-COMMUNITY REGENERATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-11-27
Active officers
3
55 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-11-27
Company no.
03674953
SIC codes
63990781098559094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-12-08
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nsa Afan Employment Academy Dalton Road, Sandfields, Port Talbot, Neath Port Talbot, SA12 6SF, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
