GREENFIELDS HOLDINGS LIMITED
03666928 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 4 Oct 2026 (last filed 20 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREENFIELDS HOLDINGS LIMITED
03666928Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-11-12Incorporated 1998-11-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GREENFIELDS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-11-12
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
18days
2026-10-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-11-12
Company no.
03666928
SIC codes
32300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-20
Next confirmation due2026-10-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tudor House, 37a Birmingham New Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV4 6BL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
